Championship

DateChampionClub / VenueScore
1928G.S. EmeryGlamorganshire155
1929J. DuncanGlamorganshire156
1930F.S. WillcoxRadyr149
1931G. LlewellinPontypridd151
1932J.W. JonesSoutherndown150
1933J. Lyndon JonesCardiff151
1934D. LewisCardiff155
1935N. JacobDinas Powis148
1936G.S. EmerySoutherndown147
1937H.R. HowellSoutherndown148
1938J. Lyndon JonesCardiff147
1939G.S. EmeryGlamorganshire
1946
1947H.R. HowellGlamorganshire158
1948R.M. DelloydCardiff154
1949A.D. LambClyne153
1950A.E. LockleyNeath156
1951R.M. DelloydCardiff144
1952A.E. LockleyNeath154
1953R.M. DelloydCardiff158
1954R.G. KnipeSoutherndown156
1955R.G. KnipeSoutherndown151
1956A.E. LockleySwansea Bay156
1957R.G. KnipeSoutherndown156
1958R.N.G PresdeeLangland Bay160
1959H.C. SquirrellCardiff151
1960J.K.D. PovallWhitchurch147
1961G. ClaySoutherndown145
1962H.C. SquirrellSwansea Bay145
1963J.L. ToyeWhitchurch144
1964J.K.D. PovallSoutherndown147
1965J.H.M. JonesCardiff145
1966J.K.D. PovallRadyr151
1967J.G. JermineWhitchurch150
1968C.T BrownWhitchurch144
1969P. LightWhitchurch145
1970J.G. JermineRadyr150
1971C.T BrownWenvoe Castle143
1972P. LightWhitchurch149
1973J.G. JermineRadyr153
1974D.Ll StevensLangland Bay147
1975C.N. LastLangland Bay143
1976D.Ll StevensSoutherndown149
1977J.R. JonesPyle & Kenfig157
1978H.J.EvansLangland Bay
1979J.R. JonesSoutherndown140
1980D.Ll StevensPyle & Kenfig148
1981T.J. MeliaCardiff149
1982T.J. MeliaCardiff145
1983P.K. BloomfieldWhitchurch144
1984R.N. RoderickRoyal Porthcawl145
1985R.T. BrownCardiff147
1986J.P. PriceSoutherndown151
1987R.N. RoderickPyle & Kenfig145
1988I.M. BoothPyle & Kenfig148
1989B.R. KnightWhitchurch148
1990P.K. BloomfieldWhitchurch153
1991J.R. MALIPHANTPyle & Kenfig146
1992C.M. ReesSoutherndown137
1993D.M. StimsonRoyal Porthcawl152
1994N.B. EdwardsSoutherndown144
1995S.M. RobertsPyle & Kenfig147
1996N.B. EdwardsCardiff138
1997Y.G. TaylorPyle & Kenfig143
1998C. WilliamsRoyal Porthcawl147
1999S.M. RobertsSoutherndown
2000N.B. EdwardsPyle & Kenfig147
2001N.B. EdwardsRoyal Porthcawl140
2002L. JamesSoutherndown141
2003J. HolmesPyle & Kenfig141
2004R. HooperSoutherndown143
2005J. HolmesRoyal Porthcawl150
2006C. RoweWenvoe Castle147
2007C. O'NeillPyle & Kenfig143
2008R. HooperClyne148
2009J. FrazerSoutherndown136
2010I.M. FlowerRadyr135
2011R. ThomasPyle & Kenfig146
2012I.M. FlowerRoyal Porthcawl149
2013K. StimpsonWenvoe Castle146
2014I.M. FlowerClyne140
2015N. RalphPyle & Kenfig147
2016M. HillCardiff141
2017M. HillWenvoe Castle134
2018N. JamesSoutherndown141
2019D. BarrellRoyal Porthcawl150
2020

Seniors

DateChampion
1971R.M. Delloyd
1972M.E. Williams
1973I.S. Rowe
1974
1975
1976
1977A.E. Lockley
1978E. Phippen
1979K.R. Cooper
1980E.W. Jinks
1981A.R. Johnson
1982W. Harrop-Griffiths
1983G.T. Jones
1984B.R. Player
1985R.G. Hopkins
1986G.G. Peters
1987A.I. Bruce
1988J.E. Cousin
1989W.N. Wise
1990C.D. Williams
1991P. Owen-Lloyd
1992Abandoned
1993B.E. Joseph
1994L.M. Lee
1995A.J. Moss
1996L.M. Lee
1997J.A. Selvey
1998I. Grant
1999C. Deverill
2000L.M. Lee
2001R.D. Jones
2002M. Purcell-Jones
2003A. Jones
2004D. John
2005E. Morgan
2006M. Herbert
2007K. Stimpson
2008I. Henderson
2009K. Stimpson
2010D. Frazer
2011J. Thomas
2012M. Wyatt
2013N. Caulfield
2014M. Edmunds
2015K. Stimpson
2016K. Stimpson
2017A. Bragg
2018K. Stimpson
2019J. Thomas
2020

Mid-Amateur

DateChampionClub
2001R.J. MailphantGower
2002B. EvansInco
2003R.D. JonesPennard
2004K.L. ThomasLangland Bay
2005J. ThomasRoyal Porthcawl
2006S. CurleGlamorganshire
2007M. HarmerCreigiau
2008R. WilliamsNeath
2009D. CliffordVale Of Glamorgan
2010S. DaviesWenvoe Castle
2011R. McMullenCaerphilly
2012D. MorrisSwansea Bay
2013R. McMullenCaerphilly
2014B. WestgateSoutherndown
2015M. GwytherMorlais Castle
2016B. O'NeillRadyr
2017B. O'NeillRadyr
2018I.FlowerMountain Ash
2019K. SullivanBrynhill
2020

KO Cup

DateChampion
2018Radyr
2019Aberdare

Presidents Cup

DateChampion Club / VenueFinalist
2018Ian FlowerMountain Ash/Morlais CastleLlew Matthews